Grape Seed Oil

More Views

Grape Seed Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

The grape seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the grape, which is a tonic for skin when used as carrier oil. It is suitable for all skin types and is odorless.  The oil behaves as slightly astringent. The grape seed oil is used for acne, scars, and make skin toned. This sweet aromatic oil is used in aromatherapy for massage and in Ayurvedic medicines.

Common name:

Grape seed oil

Blends with:

Almond oil

Constituents:

Icosanoic acid, Icosenoic acid, dacosanoic acid

Uses:

The Grape seed oil is used an astringent and also used in manufacturing of beauty products. The oil is used over skin for beauty treatment. It cures scars, eczema, dryness, roughness, and dark spots. It has some kind of astringent property, which makes it use in production of astringent, and massage cream. It is easily absorbed by skin leaving behind a glow and charming skin.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Vitus Vinifera
CAS # 8024-22-4
Country of Origin Chile
Color & Odor Light green to green liquid with Characteristic neutral odor
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol and Oils. Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity 0.917 – 0.925 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index 1.470 – 1.474 @ 25°C
Flash Point >100 °C
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Cold-pressed of the seeds
Name Grape Seed Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Grape Seed Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha