Cucumber Carrier Oil

More Views

Cucumber Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Cucumber is enriched with minerals and proteins and it is called as the cooling oil. It is origin of India and widely grown in India. The cucumber has the property of cooling the skin and brain and moisturize the skin. The cucumber oil is extracted from its seeds by cold pressed process. The oil has an extensive use in aromatherapy and Ayurvedic industries.

Common name:

Cucumber seed oil, cucumber oil

Blends with:

Sandalwood oil, chamomile oil, coconut oil

Constituents:

Linoleic acid, omega 6, oleic acid, palmitic acid

Uses:

The use of cucumber carrier oil is in headache and migraine pain with skin treatment. The oil is used for massage of face and body to cool down the strained muscles and nerves. The oil is used in several beauty products. The oil is used in gel and cleansers to bring glow to skin with gel massage and face cleanser.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Cucumis Sativa
CAS # 70955-25-8
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils
Solubility N/A
Specific Gravity 0.910 to 0.925 ( 0.915)
Optical Rotation Slightly Dextrorotatory t0 +5 ( +2.8)
Refractive Index 1.4870 to 1.504 ( 1.4895)
Flash Point 97 F
Major Constituents Linoleic, or Omega 6, Fatty Acid. The oil also co
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Name Cucumber Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Cucumber Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha