Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil I

More Views

Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil I
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Black cumin seed essential oil is an extract from black cumin seeds, which are noted as to be the most herbal and virgin oil. In history, the oil was known as healing oil, and even now it is used in making of Ayurvedic medicines. In aromatherapy as well, the oil has a great use. As per in carrier oil, the black cumin seed oil is observed with less fatty acid a complete care for the skin.

Common name:

Black cumin seed

Blends with:

Rosemary camphor, thyme, atlas cedar, sandalwood

Constituents:

Polyunsaturated acid, linoleic acid, cymene, thujene

Uses:

The black cumin seed oil as a carrier oil is used in beauty products, making like shampoos, soaps, body lotion, cleanser, scrub and lots more which are used as beauty care products. Though black cumin seed is very popular in domestic purpose but used as carrier oil, it is a perfect skin treatment. In aromatherapy the oil is used for body massage for skin treatment.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Nigella Sativa (Kaloungi)
CAS # 8014-13-9
Country of Origin Egypt
Color & Odor Clear Blackish Yellow Liquid with Good and Typical Black Cumin odor
Solubility Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble
Specific Gravity 0.90000 to 0.93500 @ 25.00 °C
Optical Rotation +3.00 to +8.00
Refractive Index 1.50100 to 1.50600 @ 20.00 °C.
Flash Point 48.89 °C.
Major Constituents Oleic- 64%
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Name Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil I
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Black Cumin Seed Carrier Oil I

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha