Apricot Carrier and Base Oil

More Views

Apricot Carrier and Base Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Apricot oil is known for its best use over skin. The apricot kernel is extracted for oil and this particular oil makes a skin glow, look more healthy, remove dead skin and gives a perfect massage over the face. The oil is mixed well with some of the agents to produce and get more healthy and beneficial result in skin treatment.

Common name:

Apricot oil, Apricot kernel oil

Blends with:

Flora oil, citrus oil, essential oil

Constituents:

Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Linolenic

Uses:

The purpose of this Apricot carrier oil is for skin treatment. Also, it is used in aromatherapy for skin treatment. The oil is also used in medicine making for curing certain type of skin problems. It is a remedy for scars, blackheads, acne and black spots. Cosmetics industries widely use this oil for production of creams and oils.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Prunus Armeniaca
CAS # 72869-69-3
Country of Origin USA
Color & Odor Light Yellow with Greenish Tinge with Bland Odor
Solubility N/A
Specific Gravity <1 @ 15 C
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index N/A
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents Oleic- 64.2% Palmitic- 5.0% Linoleic- 28.3% Linolenic- 0.2% Stearic- 1.0%
Extraction Method N/A
Name Apricot Carrier and Base Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Apricot Carrier and Base Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha